EU BLUE CARD VISA

Europe a desirable d
stination for qualified workers to pract

Learn More

Student Visa

Lorem Ipsum is simpl
dummy text of the printing and typesett

Learn More

Family Visa

Language Test
What constitutes basic knowledge of the

Learn More

German Amritsar

German school
German classes in Amritsar

Learn More

Embassy of India in Germany

Embassy of India,
iergartenstr.17 10785 Berlin General

Learn More

German Institute

German academy in Ja
andhar
Learn German in jaland

Learn More

Family Reunion Visa

Language training,
Language Exam booking.
Visa a

Learn More

Children Reunion Visa

Requirements
Father, Mother of the child should be a

Learn More

What constitutes family?

Family
If you are a family member

Learn More

Germany Job Seeker Visa

Occupations in demand?

Learn More

Passing out Celebration

Congrats students
Great Result Happy a bright future ah

Learn More

Studying in Germany

Studying in Germany
You can get a nine-month residence per

Learn More

Germany is the largest economy in the European Union. It is technologically a well advanced country and happens to be the second in the world as an exporter of goods which are purchased all over the world. Electronic goods, cars etc. are very much in demand thus making Germany a prosperous economy. It also happens to be second in imports worldwide. Those who contemplate on immigration to Germany will definitely have several opportunities to excel in their respective professions.


Employees who are from non-EU countries and who are employed in a new subsidiary company in Germany require a residence permit for the purpose of taking up employment (Aufenthaltserlaubnis für abhängige Beschäftigung) in Germany. The residence permit for the purpose of taking up employment contains both: the permit to stay and the permit to work in Germany. Foreign nationals do not have to apply separately for a work permit. The residence permit for the purpose of taking up employment contains a statement as to whether and to what extent work will be permitted. As with a residence permit for self-employment, a residence permit is issued to employees for up to three years. As a rule, the residence permit can be extended without any problems. After five years a permanent settlement permit is issued in most cases.